Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
VPS Web Hosting Providers
Getting Great Web Hosting Just Got Easier
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

100btx To 100bfx Standalone St 1300nm 2km


Free Shipping Included! 100btx To 100bfx Standalone St 1300nm 2km by Transition Networks at VPS Web Hosting Providers. MPN: E-100BTX-FX-05. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Transition - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - ST multi-mode - external - up to 1 miles - 1300


Product Description

Transition - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - ST multi-mode - external - up to 1 miles - 1300 nm

Features & Highlights

  • 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST Duplex
  • 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Transition Networks
Brand:Transition Networks
Model:E-100BTX-FX-05
Part Number:E-100BTX-FX-05
Publisher:Transition Networks
Studio:Transition Networks
MPN:E-100BTX-FX-05
UPC:648177006762
EAN:0648177006762
Item Weight:1.3 pounds
Item Size:2.99 x 0.98 x 0.98 inches
Package Weight:1.8 pounds
Package Size:9.4 x 3.1 x 3.1 inches

100btx To 100bfx Standalone St 1300nm 2km by Transition Networks

Buy Now:
100btx To 100bfx Standalone St 1300nm 2km

Brand: Transition Networks
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$158.68


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Transition Networks, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By ATEN
mpn: CE700A, ean: 0031111714265,
Console extender is useful tool for remote control and security purpose, where you can have the system unit in a secure area at the same time that you put the console in the most convenient location for user access....

mpn: N286-10GSR-MDLC, ean: 0037332185495,
Tripp Lite N286-10GSR-MDLC, SFP+ (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, is designed for use with Cisco networking equipment, and is functionally equivalent to Cisco part number SFP-10G-SR. This transceiver is manufactured to meet or exceed the specification...

mpn: AX742, ean: 0763615806343,
This accessory kit is utilized to connect two switches together in order to configure them into an operational stack of switches. The kit supplies 2 AX742 Stacking modules and a single high-capacity stacking cable. A minimum of a single kit is requir...

By HP
mpn: J9152A, ean: 5054629105368,
Technical Information Application/Usage Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-LRM Full-duplex Media & Performance Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology 10GBase-LRM Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10....

mpn: ACS4001A-R2, ean: 0822088065333,
SERVSWITCH SINGLE DVI CATX KVM EXTENDER...

mpn: GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK, ean: 0821455022290,
This 10 pack of Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco tra...

mpn: 801-130/K4, ean: 0639767690386,
Combination Transmitter and Receiver 32 Channels and Quad-Zone Triggering Auto-Sensing and Auto-Relay Long Range Capability High Speed Performance Side-View Design and LCD Monitor Full Compatibility with Previous Models32 Channels and Quad-Zone Trigg...

mpn: X2-10GB-ER-PCW, ean: 0686907911979,
Cisco X2-10GB-ER - 10GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm X2X2-10GB-ER-PCW is a 100% Cisco compatible 10GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm X2 transceiver module. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Cisco OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and in...

mpn: C3850-NM-4-10G=, ean: 0882658547850,
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series is the next generation of enterprise-class stackable access-layer switches that provide full convergence between wired and wireless on a single platform. Cisco's new Unified Access Data Plane (UADP) application-specif...

mpn: ASF13-24-10(Cisco-10pcs)(US),
For Cisco P/N: GLC-LH-SMD/ GLC-LH-SM/ SFP-GE-L 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector Wave Length:1310nm Data Rate: 1Gb/s Reach: 10km F...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - vpswebhostingproviders.com. All Rights Reserved.