Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
VPS Web Hosting Providers
Getting Great Web Hosting Just Got Easier
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

10Gtek for Cisco GLC-LH-SMD/GLC-LH-SM/SFP-GE-L, Gigabit SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-LX/LH, SMF, 1310nm, 10km


10Gtek for Cisco GLC-LH-SMD/GLC-LH-SM/SFP-GE-L, Gigabit SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-LX/LH, SMF, 1310nm, 10km by 10Gtek at VPS Web Hosting Providers. MPN: ASF13-24-10-Cisco2. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Cisco P/N: GLC-LH-SMD/ GLC-LH-SM/ SFP-GE-L 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature


Product Description

Cisco P/N: GLC-LH-SMD/ GLC-LH-SM/ SFP-GE-L
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
Wave Length:1310nm
Data Rate: 1Gb/s
Reach: 10km
Fiber Type:SMF
TX Power (dBm):-10~-3
Rx Sens. (dBm):<-22
DDM/DOM: Yes
Temp. Range(℃):0~70

Application
Catalyst Express 500
Metro Ethernet
Catalyst 35XX Switches
Catalyst 36XX Switches
Catalyst 37XX Switches
Catalyst 38XX Switches
Industrial Ethernet and Smart Grid
Catalyst 4500/4500X/4900 Switches
Catalyst 6500/6800 Series Switches
Data Center and Blade Switching
Router
Appliance
Wireless LAN Controller

Features & Highlights

  • Compatible for Cisco GLC-LH-SMD/ GLC-LH-SM/ SFP-GE-L (Coding as GLC-LH-SMD)
  • 1000Base-LX/LH, SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
  • 1G SFP Transceiver, SFP LX/LH, 1000Base-LX/LH SFP, 10km
  • 100% Compatible with Cisco.10Gtek owns Compatibility LAB to meet the coding requirements for various brands of switches and routers. Each transceiver is individually tested on Cisco switches and we will make sure 100% compatible before delivery
  • 10Gtek offer more compatible options, if your brands not listed above, pls contact us

Additional Information

Manufacturer:10Gtek
Brand:10Gtek
Color:for Cisco
Model:ASF13-24-10-Cisco2
Part Number:ASF13-24-10-Cisco2
Publisher:10Gtek
Studio:10Gtek
MPN:ASF13-24-10-Cisco2
UPC:711811487323
EAN:0711811487323
Item Size:0.79 x 0.01 x 0.01 inches
Package Weight:0.05 pounds
Package Size:3 x 1 x 1 inches

10Gtek for Cisco GLC-LH-SMD/GLC-LH-SM/SFP-GE-L, Gigabit SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-LX/LH, SMF, 1310nm, 10km by 10Gtek

Buy Now:
10Gtek for Cisco GLC-LH-SMD/GLC-LH-SM/SFP-GE-L, Gigabit SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-LX/LH, SMF, 1310nm, 10km

Brand: 10Gtek
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$17.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by 10Gtek, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By StarTech
mpn: MCM1110MMLC, ean: 7427457251206,
This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over Gigabit fiber. It is equipped with a multimode transceiver which converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to extend your network over longer ...

By Unknown
mpn: Yu-360, ean: 6440178871332,
The module uses NORDIC's nRF24L01 + device, which is a high set Into the 2.4G wireless ISM band wireless transceiver chip. Very low receiving sensitivity (-102dBm), plus industry leader The first + 20dBm output power ensures a wide range and improves...

By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
mpn: ET4201-LX-AO, ean: 0821455240984,
AddOn Edge-corE ET4201-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)...

By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
mpn: ET4201-SX-AO, ean: 0821455240977,
AddOn Edge-corE ET4201-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)...

By Dynamic Network Accessories
mpn: SFP-10G-LR-AM, ean: 0855298006032,
Cisco SFP-10G-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This eas...

By Cisco
mpn: DS-SFP-FC4G-SW=, ean: 5052883157284,
DS-SFP-FC4G-SW-PCW is a 1000BASE-SX 1g/2g/4gb/s Short Wavelength SFP Transceiver, generic for Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW. It is guaranteed compatible for all Cisco switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Cisco OEM t...

By Avantree
mpn: BTHT-3187-BLK-MOD, ean: 6945624931016,
Avantree HT3187 is combo of one Bluetooth transmitter (Priva) III and one Bluetooth receiver (Clipper Pro), which easily turn a pair of normal headphones into wireless headphones and wirelessly stream audio signal from your TVs, PCs and other audio s...

By EB-LINK
ean: 7777788352616,
For Cisco P/N: GLC-SX-MMD/ GLC-SX-MM/ SFP-GE-S 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector Wave Length: 850nm Data Rate: 1Gb/s Reach: 550m Fiber Type: MMF T...

By D-Link
mpn: DEM-311GT, ean: 0849064005237,
DEM-311GT-PCW is a 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, generic for D-Link DEM-311GT. It is guaranteed compatible for all D-Link switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with D-Link OEM transceivers for seamless network per...

By Addon-Networking
mpn: 320-2879-AO, ean: 0821455076538,
AddOn Dell 320-2879 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)Form Factor: Plug-in module. Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX. Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps. ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - vpswebhostingproviders.com. All Rights Reserved.