Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
VPS Web Hosting Providers
Getting Great Web Hosting Just Got Easier
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

10Gtek for Cisco GLC-LH-SMD/ GLC-LH-SM/ SFP-GE-L, Gigabit SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-LX/LH, SMF, 1310nm, 10km, Pack of 10


Mega Sale! Free Shipping Included! Save 27% on the 10Gtek for Cisco GLC-LH-SMD/ GLC-LH-SM/ SFP-GE-L, Gigabit SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-LX/LH, SMF, 1310nm, 10km, Pack of 10 by 10Gtek at VPS Web Hosting Providers. MPN: ASF13-24-10(Cisco-10pcs)(US). Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. For Cisco P/N: GLC-LH-SMD/ GLC-LH-SM/ SFP-GE-L 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating


Product Description

For Cisco P/N: GLC-LH-SMD/ GLC-LH-SM/ SFP-GE-L
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
Wave Length:1310nm
Data Rate: 1Gb/s
Reach: 10km
Fiber Type:SMF
TX Power (dBm):-10~-3
Rx Sens. (dBm):< -22
DDM/DOM: Yes
Temp. Range(℃):0~70

Application
Catalyst Express 500
Metro Ethernet
Catalyst 35XX Switches
Catalyst 36XX Switches
Catalyst 37XX Switches
Catalyst 38XX Switches
Industrial Ethernet and Smart Grid
Catalyst 4500/4500X/4900 Switches
Catalyst 6500/6800 Series Switches
Data Center and Blade Switching
Router
Appliance
Wireless LAN Controller

Features & Highlights

  • Compatible for Cisco GLC-LH-SMD/ GLC-LH-SM/ SFP-GE-L (Coding as GLC-LH-SMD)
  • 1000Base-LX/LH, SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
  • 1G SFP Transceiver, SFP LX/LH, 1000Base-LX/LH SFP, 10km
  • 100% Compatible with Cisco.10Gtek owns Compatibility LAB to meet the coding requirements for various brands of switches and routers. Each transceiver is individually tested on Cisco switches and we will make sure 100% compatible before delivery
  • 10Gtek offer more compatible options, if your brands not listed above, pls contact us

Additional Information

Manufacturer:10Gtek
Brand:10Gtek
Color:For Cisco
Part Number:ASF13-24-10(Cisco-10pcs)(US)
Publisher:10Gtek
Studio:10Gtek
MPN:ASF13-24-10(Cisco-10pcs)(US)
Package Weight:0.95 pounds
Package Size:2.24 x 1.5 x 1.5 inches

10Gtek for Cisco GLC-LH-SMD/ GLC-LH-SM/ SFP-GE-L, Gigabit SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-LX/LH, SMF, 1310nm, 10km, Pack of 10 by 10Gtek

Buy Now:
10Gtek for Cisco GLC-LH-SMD/ GLC-LH-SM/ SFP-GE-L, Gigabit SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-LX/LH, SMF, 1310nm, 10km, Pack of 10

Brand: 10Gtek
4.4 out of 5 stars with 38 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$335.99
$247.99
You Save: 26%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by 10Gtek, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: TFC-1000S20, ean: 4923113172203,
The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4miles). Ports include 1 x 1000B...

mpn: SRCOOLNET, ean: 0037332180117,
Tripp Lite SRCOOLNET SNMP/Web Card Module for Remote Cooling Management The SRCOOLNET Web Management Accessory turns Tripp Lite’s portable cooling units into a network manageable device, allowing you to monitor temperatures, receive alerts and cont...

mpn: B01GYKVWC4,
Over View:4KEX100-KVM is a 100m 4K HDBaseT 2.0 Extender which offers the distribution of uncompressed 4K@60Hz UHD video, Analog Stereo, power, RS232 and USB 2.0 up to 100m/330ft over a single Cat6 or above cable. With USB 2.0 pass-through and USB Hos...

mpn: C3850-NM-2-10G, ean: 0882658547898,
Supported combinations of SFP and SFP+ modules: Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 populated with 1-Gigabit SFP modules. Slots 1 and 2 populated with 1-Gigabit SFP modules, and Slot 4 populated with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module. Slot 3 and Slot 4 each populated with...

mpn: RE650, ean: 0845973095857,
Extend high-performance Wi-Fi across your home to remove dead zones, drop outs and spotty signal with the RE650 Wi-Fi Range Extender. Wave 2 Dual-Band with 4-Stream and Turbo create fast AC2600 Wi-Fi connections so you can enjoy watching 4K movies an...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - vpswebhostingproviders.com. All Rights Reserved.