Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
VPS Web Hosting Providers
Getting Great Web Hosting Just Got Easier
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Add-On Computer HP Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (J9150A-AO)


On Sale Now! Save 6% on the Add-On Computer HP Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (J9150A-AO) by Add-On Computer Products at VPS Web Hosting Providers. MPN: J9150A-AO. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This HP J9150A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC


Product Description

This HP J9150A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Features & Highlights

  • 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC MM F/HP
  • 850NM 300M 100% HP COMPATIBLE

Additional Information

Manufacturer:ADDON
Brand:Add-On Computer Products
Model:J9150A-AO
Part Number:J9150A-AO
Publisher:ADDON
Studio:ADDON
MPN:J9150A-AO
UPC:821455018828
EAN:0821455018828
Item Weight:0.08 pounds
Item Size:4.75 x 2.75 x 2.75 inches
Package Weight:0.15 pounds
Package Size:2.9 x 1.3 x 1.3 inches

Add-On Computer HP Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (J9150A-AO) by Add-On Computer Products

Buy Now:
Add-On Computer HP Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (J9150A-AO)

Brand: Add-On Computer Products
4.7 out of 5 stars with 20 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$278.99
$264.13
You Save: 5%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Add-On Computer Products, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Add-On Computer Cisco Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (SFP-H10GB-ACU10M-AO)
By Add-On Computer Products
mpn: SFP-H10GB-ACU10M-AO, ean: 0821455033029,
This is a Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU10M compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active copper with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.81ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ...

Sonnet Twin 10G SFP+ Thunderbolt 2 to Dual 10 Gigagit Ethernet Adapter (SFP+s sold separately)
By Sonnet Technologies
mpn: TWIN10G-SFP-TB2, ean: 0732311011931,
Lightning-Fast 10GbE Over Thunderbolt 2 Do you need a simple and cost-effective way to connect your computer to a high-speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) network? By offering ten times the performance of Gigabit Ethernet and more bandwidth over shared...

ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS Linksys LACXGSR compatible SFP+ transceiver (LACXGSR-AO)
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS
mpn: LACXGSR-AO, ean: 0821455448564,
This Linksys LACXGSR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector.Linksys LACXGSR compatible SFP+ transceiver. Speed: 10Base. Speed Description:10-Giga...

ADD-ON-COMPUTER GLC-GE-100LX-AO Cisco Compatible Taa Compliant Sfp Transceiver
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER
mpn: GLC-GE-100LX-AO, ean: 0821455035269,
This Cisco GLC-GE-100LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. Th...

Adtran Compatible 1200485G1 - 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver
By ADTRAN
mpn: 1200485G1, ean: 0849064001734,
1200485G1-PCW is a 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver, generic for Adtran 1200485G1. It is guaranteed compatible for all Adtran switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Adtran OEM transceivers for seamless network perf...

KRAMER ELECTRONICS TP-114 1:4 Computer Graphics Video & HDTV over Twisted Pair Transmitter
By Kramer Electronics
mpn: TP-114, ean: 7291063032272,
The TP-114 1:4 Computer Graphics Video & HDTV over Twisted Pair Transmitter from Comprehensive/Kramer is the transmitter in a paired transmitter-receiver solution designed for sending computer graphics video and HDTV signals over (4) identical twiste...

Cisco Multi-Mode Transceiver Module (ONS-SI-GE-SX=)
By Cisco
mpn: ONS-SI-GE-SX=, ean: 0882658099922,
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 500 m - 850 nm - for P/N: 15454-ML1000-2, 15454-ML1000-2=, 15454-ML1000-2-RF - Manufactured by CiscoForm Factor: Plug-in module. Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX. Data Transfer...

Add-On Computer HP Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (JD094B-AO)
By Add-On Computer Products
mpn: JD094B-AO, ean: 8214550710766,
This HP JD094B compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to ...

10Gtek Electronic Fiber Optic Cleaner for 1.25mm LC/MU & 2.5mm SC/FC/E2000/ST Connectors
By 10Gtek
mpn: CLEP-EDV-838,
The WGYTL-EDV-838 electronic fiber optic cleaner is a electronic controlled fiber cleaner providing a dry cleaning of all the dirt, regular and stubborn contaminants on the fiber end face of all regular connectors such as SC/FC/LC/MU/E2000/ST ect., P...

1000MBPS Sfp Single Mode Rugged
By HP
mpn: GLC-LX-SM-RGD=, ean: 0882658074172,
The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are hot-swappable input/output (I/O) devices that plug into 100BASE, 1000BASE and 10GBASE ports (for SFP+), which connect the module port with the fiber-optic or copper...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - vpswebhostingproviders.com. All Rights Reserved.