Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
VPS Web Hosting Providers
Getting Great Web Hosting Just Got Easier
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS Linksys LACXGSR compatible SFP+ transceiver (LACXGSR-AO)


On Sale Now! Save 5% on the ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS Linksys LACXGSR compatible SFP+ transceiver (LACXGSR-AO) by ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS at VPS Web Hosting Providers. MPN: LACXGSR-AO. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This Linksys LACXGSR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using


Product Description

This Linksys LACXGSR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector.

Features & Highlights

  • Linksys LACXGSR compatible SFP+ transceiver
  • Speed: 10Base
  • Speed Description:10-Gigabit

Additional Information

Manufacturer:ADD-ON
Brand:ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS
Model:LACXGSR-AO
Part Number:LACXGSR-AO
Publisher:ADD-ON
Studio:ADD-ON
MPN:LACXGSR-AO
UPC:821455448564
EAN:0821455448564
Item Weight:0.1 pounds
Item Size:1 x 1 x 1 inches
Package Weight:0.2 pounds
Package Size:0.2 x 0.2 x 0.2 inches

ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS Linksys LACXGSR compatible SFP+ transceiver (LACXGSR-AO) by ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS

Buy Now:
ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS Linksys LACXGSR compatible SFP+ transceiver (LACXGSR-AO)

Brand: ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS
4.6 out of 5 stars with 25 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$113.19
$107.55
You Save: 5%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: GLC-GE-100LX-AO, ean: 0821455035269,
This Cisco GLC-GE-100LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. Th...

mpn: 1200485G1, ean: 0849064001734,
1200485G1-PCW is a 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver, generic for Adtran 1200485G1. It is guaranteed compatible for all Adtran switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Adtran OEM transceivers for seamless network perf...

mpn: TP-114, ean: 7291063032272,
The TP-114 1:4 Computer Graphics Video & HDTV over Twisted Pair Transmitter from Comprehensive/Kramer is the transmitter in a paired transmitter-receiver solution designed for sending computer graphics video and HDTV signals over (4) identical twiste...

mpn: ONS-SI-GE-SX=, ean: 0882658099922,
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 500 m - 850 nm - for P/N: 15454-ML1000-2, 15454-ML1000-2=, 15454-ML1000-2-RF - Manufactured by CiscoForm Factor: Plug-in module. Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX. Data Transfer...

mpn: JD094B-AO, ean: 8214550710766,
This HP JD094B compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to ...

mpn: CLEP-EDV-838,
The WGYTL-EDV-838 electronic fiber optic cleaner is a electronic controlled fiber cleaner providing a dry cleaning of all the dirt, regular and stubborn contaminants on the fiber end face of all regular connectors such as SC/FC/LC/MU/E2000/ST ect., P...

By HP
mpn: GLC-LX-SM-RGD=, ean: 0882658074172,
The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are hot-swappable input/output (I/O) devices that plug into 100BASE, 1000BASE and 10GBASE ports (for SFP+), which connect the module port with the fiber-optic or copper...

mpn: M/E-PSW-FX-02(SC)NA, ean: 0648177035175,
The Mini media converters provide a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the Mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest footp...

mpn: MFM1T02A-SR, ean: 7290107192286,
Mellanox active optical modules provide outstanding performance for high-bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and 10 Gigabit Ethernet adapters throughout the network. In addition to meeting or exceeding ...

mpn: ET91000SFP2, ean: 7337331801062,
Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber using the Gigabit SFP of your choice. The ET91000SFP2 open SFP fiber media converter converts and extends a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber, using the Gigabit SFP of your choice. A ve...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - vpswebhostingproviders.com. All Rights Reserved.