Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
VPS Web Hosting Providers
Getting Great Web Hosting Just Got Easier
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Repeaters

ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, LLC ADDON NETGEAR 1000BASE-BX SFP TRNSCVR


ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, LLC ADDON NETGEAR 1000BASE-BX SFP TRNSCVR by ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L at VPS Web Hosting Providers. MPN: SNXAGM-1G-BX-U40-AO. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This Netgear compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of


Product Description

This Netgear compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Netgear transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Netgear, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS L
Brand:ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
Part Number:SNXAGM-1G-BX-U40-AO
Publisher:ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS L
Studio:ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS L
MPN:SNXAGM-1G-BX-U40-AO
EAN:4923133102792
Item Weight:0.1 pounds

ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, LLC ADDON NETGEAR 1000BASE-BX SFP TRNSCVR by ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L

Buy Now:
ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, LLC ADDON NETGEAR 1000BASE-BX SFP TRNSCVR

Brand: ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$154.51


Quantity:  

 


View More In Repeaters.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By KUMA
mpn: WIFIKIT-merch, ean: 5060411521667,
The Kuma WiFi is a complete solution to pick up and boost an external WiFi signal and repeat it at full strength. This allows you to create your own secure wireless network in your RV and share the connection with all your devices! Everything you n...

mpn: WRE6505, ean: 0760559122607,
ZyXEL's WRE6505 Wireless AC750 Range Extender provides wireless coverage throughout your home. Just plug the unit into a power outlet, and LED lights will indicate signal strength so you can place it on the optimum spot. The one-click Wi-Fi Protected...

mpn: GS2210-24HP-GB0101F, ean: 4718937576920,
ZyXEL Network GS2210-24HP 24Port GbE L2 Switch + 4 Dual Personality RJ-45/SFP 375W Power Budget Retail24 x GbE PoE RJ-45 ports. 4 x GbE combo (RJ-45/SFP) ports. IPv6 Management: IPv6 over Ethernet (RFC 2464),IPv6 addressing architecture (RFC 4291),Du...

By KUMA
mpn: WIFIKIT, ean: 5060411520684,
The Kuma WiFi is a complete solution to pick up and boost an external WiFi signal and repeat it at full strength. This allows you to create your own secure wireless network in your RV and share the connection with all your devices! Everything you n...

mpn: SR20000G, ean: 0163120460601,
The High Power Wireless-N 600mW Gigabit Dual Band Repeater expands the range of any 802.11a/b/g/n wireless network by repeating the signal (2.4GHz and 5.0GHz) from a wireless router and redistributing it in a new -Inchextended-Inch location. The SR20...

mpn: 110VDSLEXT2, ean: 4913603166416,
Extend your 10/100 Ethernet network up to 1.5km over RJ11 phone lines - The StarTech.com VDSL2 Ethernet extender kit lets you connect a remote network segment or device to your network, using RJ11 phone cable. The network extender is a simple, reliab...

sku: HOW2R1, mpn: HOW2R1, ean: 0872182792888,
Unleash your Wireless Network with the Hawking Hi-Gain 2.4GHz Wireless-300N Dual Radio Smart Repeater, HOW2R1. The HOW2R1 smart repeater connects and repeats your existing wireless network with up to 64x the power output and 8x the distance of a stan...

mpn: EX7000-100NAS, ean: 0606449105582,
The NETGEAR Nighthawk AC1900 WiFi Range Extender boosts your existing network range, delivering extreme dual band WiFi up to 1900Mbps. The 700mW high-powered amplifiers provide extreme range, while the dual core 1GHz processor enables maximum WiFi pe...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - vpswebhostingproviders.com. All Rights Reserved.