Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
VPS Web Hosting Providers
Getting Great Web Hosting Just Got Easier
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Computer Accessories & Peripherals   Cables & Interconnects   Modem Cables

AddOn 10m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex ST/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable


AddOn 10m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex ST/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable by Add-On Computer Products at VPS Web Hosting Providers. MPN: ADD-ST-LC10M9SMF. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. ADD-ST-LC-10M9SMF is a 10m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex ST/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically


Product Description

ADD-ST-LC-10M9SMF is a 10m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex ST/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen(LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs.
AddOn Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. AddOn products are guaranteed.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Add-On Computer Products
Brand:Add-On Computer Products
Color:yellow
Model:ADD-ST-LC10M9SMF
Part Number:ADD-ST-LC10M9SMF
Publisher:Add-On Computer Products
Studio:Add-On Computer Products
MPN:ADD-ST-LC10M9SMF
UPC:821455071878
EAN:0821455071878
Item Weight:0.19 pounds
Item Size:7 x 0.2 x 0.2 inches
Package Weight:0.2 pounds
Package Size:7.99 x 1.18 x 1.18 inches

AddOn 10m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex ST/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable by Add-On Computer Products

Buy Now:
AddOn 10m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex ST/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable

Brand: Add-On Computer Products
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$20.10


Quantity:  

 


View More In Modem Cables.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Add-On Computer Products, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By C2G
mpn: 02518, ean: 0389974637901,
Cables To Gos Modem Cables are fully molded and foil shielded. This design ensures long lasting data integrity, regardless of modem baud rates. The hoods have office quality appearance with long, easy-grip, slotted thumbscrews for neat and easy conne...

By Belkin
mpn: A3L791-100, ean: 0012302512402,
What is a Category 5e patch cable? Think of it as the street that links the house on your block and all the destinations in town. In actuality, it's a cable used to connect all the hardware destinations in a Local Area Network (LAN). The RJ45 Cat 5e ...

By CyberWireAndCable
mpn: C2G-52165, ean: 0701904855009,
3ft Serial RS232 DB9 Null Modem Cable with Low Profile Connectors M/M - In-Wall CMG-Rated...

By EZCORDS
mpn: EZC-KX-RJ5170, ean: 0712131988330,
Dhlc4 Ns700 Translation CablePanasonic 2 port hybrid extension wiring harness. For use with DHLC4 cards. 2 circuit hybrid (4 wire) extension wiring harness for KX NS700 and KX NS500 systems. ...

By EZCORDS
mpn: EZC-KX-RJ5173, ean: 0712131988385,
Extn1-4 Ns700 Translation Cablefor use with EXTN1 4 built in ports. Panasonic 2 port analog extension wiring harness. 4 circuit single line analog extension wiring harness for KX NS700 and KX NS500 systems. ...

By Black
mpn: EVMTBSM-0010, ean: 0013269118676,
Premium PC Modem Cable DB25 Male/DB25 F...

By TE Connectivity / AMP
mpn: 621850-2-TE CONNECTIVITY / AMP, ean: 5053485393674,
TE CONNECTIVITY / AMP 621850-2 COMPUTER CABLE, NULL MODEM, 10FT, BEIGEPrice For: Each Cable Length - Imperial: 10ft Cable Length - Metric: 3.05m Connector Type A: D Sub 9 Position Receptacle Connector Type B: D Sub 9 Position Receptacle Jacket C...

By VasterCable
mpn: 20301, ean: 6705610324808,
Laplink Serial Cable 4 Connector (Two DB25 Female to Two DB9 Female)...

By VasterCable
mpn: 20311, ean: 6705610327205,
Laplink Serial Cable DB9 Female to DB9 Female...

By VasterCable
mpn: 20311, ean: 6705610327304,
Laplink Serial Cable DB9 Female to DB9 Female...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - vpswebhostingproviders.com. All Rights Reserved.