Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
VPS Web Hosting Providers
Getting Great Web Hosting Just Got Easier
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Addon-Networking LC MultiMode SFP+ Transceiver Module (QFX-SFP-10GE-SR-AO)


Extreame Savings Item! Free Shipping Included! Save 49% on the Addon-Networking LC MultiMode SFP+ Transceiver Module (QFX-SFP-10GE-SR-AO) by Addon-Networking at VPS Web Hosting Providers. MPN: QFX-SFP-10GE-SR-AO. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM). A Juniper Networks SFP+ transceiver that


Product Description

Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM). A Juniper Networks SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector. This Juniper Networks compatible SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Juniper Networks' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Juniper Networks' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Features & Highlights

  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Addon-Networking
Brand:Addon-Networking
Model:QFX-SFP-10GE-SR-AO
Part Number:QFX-SFP-10GE-SR-AO
Publisher:Addon-Networking
Studio:Addon-Networking
MPN:QFX-SFP-10GE-SR-AO
UPC:821455080207
EAN:0821455080207
Item Weight:0.35 pounds
Item Size:2.75 x 1.2 x 1.2 inches
Package Weight:21 pounds
Package Size:1 x 1 x 1 inches

Addon-Networking LC MultiMode SFP+ Transceiver Module (QFX-SFP-10GE-SR-AO) by Addon-Networking

Buy Now:
Addon-Networking LC MultiMode SFP+ Transceiver Module (QFX-SFP-10GE-SR-AO)

Brand: Addon-Networking
4.9 out of 5 stars with 9 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$546.00
$279.60
You Save: 49%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Addon-Networking, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Addon-Networking GBIC Transceiver Module, SC Single Mode (M-LHA-AO)
By Addon-Networking
mpn: M-LHA-AO, ean: 0821455079737,
AddOn Brocade M-LHA Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX GBIC Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, SC)Form Factor: Plug-in module. Cabling Type: 1000Base-ZX. Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps. ...

Addon-Networking XFP Transceiver Module, LC Single Mode (XFP-LX-SM1310-AO)
By Addon-Networking
mpn: XFP-LX-SM1310-AO, ean: 0821455082621,
AddOn Huawei XFP-LX-SM1310 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)Form Factor: Plug-in module. Cabling Type: 10GBase-LR. Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps. ...

Cisco SFP + transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet (SFP-10G-SR-X=)
By Cisco
mpn: SFP-10G-SR-X=, ean: 0882658392849,
The Cisco 10GBase-SR module supports a link length of 26 m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF).Small 10G form factor. Supports 10GBase Ethernet. Hot-swappable input/output device. Provides flexibility of in...

Addon-Networking LC MultiMode SFP+ Transceiver Module (SRX-SFP-10GE-LRM-AO)
By Addon-Networking
mpn: SRX-SFP-10GE-LRM-AO, ean: 0821455057797,
AddOn Juniper Networks SRX-SFP-10GE-LRM Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)Form Factor: Plug-in module. Cabling Type: 10GBase-LRM. Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps. ...

A 100-FX Transceiver for Sfp Slots 100 Mbps 2KM
By HP
mpn: J9054B, ean: 0882780957411,

Add-on-computer Peripherals L Addon Brocade 10g-xnpk-lx4 Compatible 10gbase-lx4 Xenpak Transceive
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
mpn: 10G-XNPK-LX4-AO, ean: 0821455076293,
AddOn Brocade 10G-XNPK-LX4 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LX4 XENPAK Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 300m, SC)...

Add-on-computer Peripherals L Addon Alcatel-lucent Sfp-100-bx20nu Compatible 100base-bx Sfp Trans
By Add On
mpn: SFP-100-BX20NU-AO, ean: 0821455080535,
AddOn Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-BX20NU Compatible 100Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 20km, LC)...

Add-on-computer Peripherals L Addon Arista 10gbase-cwdm Sfp+ Trnscvr
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
mpn: SFP-10G-CW-1490-80-AO, ean: 0821455348611,
AddOn Arista Networks Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 80km, LC, DOM)Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module| Form Factor: Plug-in module| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Cabling Type: 10GBase-CWDM| Data Link Protocol...

Add-on-computer Peripherals L Addon Ciena Ntk587bye5 Compat Lc Trnscvr
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
mpn: NTK587BYE5-AO, ean: 0821455184523,
AddOn Ciena NTK587BYE5 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm to 1560nm, 80km, LC, DOM)...

Add-on-computer Peripherals L Addon Ciena Ntk587dle5 Compat Lc Trnscvr
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
mpn: NTK587DLE5-AO, ean: 0821455184707,
AddOn Ciena NTK587DLE5 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm to 1560nm, 80km, LC, DOM)...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - vpswebhostingproviders.com. All Rights Reserved.