Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
VPS Web Hosting Providers
Getting Great Web Hosting Just Got Easier
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Addon-Networking LC MultiMode SFP+ Transceiver Module (QFX-SFP-10GE-SR-AO)


Extreame Savings Item! Free Shipping Included! Save 49% on the Addon-Networking LC MultiMode SFP+ Transceiver Module (QFX-SFP-10GE-SR-AO) by Addon-Networking at VPS Web Hosting Providers. MPN: QFX-SFP-10GE-SR-AO. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM). A Juniper Networks SFP+ transceiver that


Product Description

Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM). A Juniper Networks SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector. This Juniper Networks compatible SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Juniper Networks' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Juniper Networks' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Features & Highlights

  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Addon-Networking
Brand:Addon-Networking
Model:QFX-SFP-10GE-SR-AO
Part Number:QFX-SFP-10GE-SR-AO
Publisher:Addon-Networking
Studio:Addon-Networking
MPN:QFX-SFP-10GE-SR-AO
UPC:821455080207
EAN:0821455080207
Item Weight:0.35 pounds
Item Size:2.75 x 1.2 x 1.2 inches
Package Weight:21 pounds
Package Size:1 x 1 x 1 inches

Addon-Networking LC MultiMode SFP+ Transceiver Module (QFX-SFP-10GE-SR-AO) by Addon-Networking

Buy Now:
Addon-Networking LC MultiMode SFP+ Transceiver Module (QFX-SFP-10GE-SR-AO)

Brand: Addon-Networking
4.9 out of 5 stars with 9 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$546.00
$279.60
You Save: 49%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Addon-Networking, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: M-LHA-AO, ean: 0821455079737,
AddOn Brocade M-LHA Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX GBIC Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, SC)Form Factor: Plug-in module. Cabling Type: 1000Base-ZX. Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps. ...

mpn: XFP-LX-SM1310-AO, ean: 0821455082621,
AddOn Huawei XFP-LX-SM1310 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)Form Factor: Plug-in module. Cabling Type: 10GBase-LR. Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps. ...

mpn: SFP-10G-SR-X=, ean: 0882658392849,
The Cisco 10GBase-SR module supports a link length of 26 m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF).Small 10G form factor. Supports 10GBase Ethernet. Hot-swappable input/output device. Provides flexibility of in...

mpn: SRX-SFP-10GE-LRM-AO, ean: 0821455057797,
AddOn Juniper Networks SRX-SFP-10GE-LRM Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)Form Factor: Plug-in module. Cabling Type: 10GBase-LRM. Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps. ...

By HP
mpn: J9054B, ean: 0882780957411,

mpn: 10G-XNPK-LX4-AO, ean: 0821455076293,
AddOn Brocade 10G-XNPK-LX4 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LX4 XENPAK Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 300m, SC)...

mpn: SFP-100-BX20NU-AO, ean: 0821455080535,
AddOn Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-BX20NU Compatible 100Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 20km, LC)...

mpn: SFP-10G-CW-1490-80-AO, ean: 0821455348611,
AddOn Arista Networks Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 80km, LC, DOM)Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module| Form Factor: Plug-in module| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Cabling Type: 10GBase-CWDM| Data Link Protocol...

mpn: NTK587BYE5-AO, ean: 0821455184523,
AddOn Ciena NTK587BYE5 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm to 1560nm, 80km, LC, DOM)...

mpn: NTK587DLE5-AO, ean: 0821455184707,
AddOn Ciena NTK587DLE5 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm to 1560nm, 80km, LC, DOM)...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - vpswebhostingproviders.com. All Rights Reserved.