Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
VPS Web Hosting Providers
Getting Great Web Hosting Just Got Easier
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Adtran Compatible 1200485G1 - 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver


Adtran Compatible 1200485G1 - 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver by ADTRAN at VPS Web Hosting Providers. MPN: 1200485G1. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 1200485G1-PCW is a 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver, generic for Adtran 1200485G1. It is guaranteed compatible for all Adtran switch and router product


Product Description

1200485G1-PCW is a 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver, generic for Adtran 1200485G1. It is guaranteed compatible for all Adtran switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Adtran OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC Wholesale offers a LIFETIME advance replacement warranty on all transceivers (compared to 90 days from most OEM manufacturers).

Features & Highlights

  • Reach: 100m
  • Fiber/Cable Type: Cat5 Cat5E Cat6
  • Wavelength: n/a
  • Temperature: Commercial
  • Third Party; 100% Compatible

Additional Information

Manufacturer:PC Wholesale
Brand:ADTRAN
Model:1200485G1-PCW
Part Number:1200485G1
Publisher:PC Wholesale
Studio:PC Wholesale
MPN:1200485G1
UPC:849064001734
EAN:0849064001734
Item Weight:0.06 pounds
Item Size:0.5 x 0.3 x 0.3 inches

Adtran Compatible 1200485G1 - 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver by ADTRAN

Buy Now:
Adtran Compatible 1200485G1 - 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver

Brand: ADTRAN
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$382.45


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by ADTRAN, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: TP-114, ean: 7291063032272,
The TP-114 1:4 Computer Graphics Video & HDTV over Twisted Pair Transmitter from Comprehensive/Kramer is the transmitter in a paired transmitter-receiver solution designed for sending computer graphics video and HDTV signals over (4) identical twiste...

mpn: ONS-SI-GE-SX=, ean: 0882658099922,
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 500 m - 850 nm - for P/N: 15454-ML1000-2, 15454-ML1000-2=, 15454-ML1000-2-RF - Manufactured by CiscoForm Factor: Plug-in module. Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX. Data Transfer...

mpn: JD094B-AO, ean: 8214550710766,
This HP JD094B compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to ...

mpn: CLEP-EDV-838,
The WGYTL-EDV-838 electronic fiber optic cleaner is a electronic controlled fiber cleaner providing a dry cleaning of all the dirt, regular and stubborn contaminants on the fiber end face of all regular connectors such as SC/FC/LC/MU/E2000/ST ect., P...

By HP
mpn: GLC-LX-SM-RGD=, ean: 0882658074172,
The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are hot-swappable input/output (I/O) devices that plug into 100BASE, 1000BASE and 10GBASE ports (for SFP+), which connect the module port with the fiber-optic or copper...

mpn: M/E-PSW-FX-02(SC)NA, ean: 0648177035175,
The Mini media converters provide a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the Mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest footp...

mpn: MFM1T02A-SR, ean: 7290107192286,
Mellanox active optical modules provide outstanding performance for high-bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and 10 Gigabit Ethernet adapters throughout the network. In addition to meeting or exceeding ...

mpn: ET91000SFP2, ean: 7337331801062,
Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber using the Gigabit SFP of your choice. The ET91000SFP2 open SFP fiber media converter converts and extends a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber, using the Gigabit SFP of your choice. A ve...

mpn: ASF85-24-X2-Cisco 10pcs,
For Cisco P/N: GLC-SX-MMD/ GLC-SX-MM/ SFP-GE-S 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector Wave Length:850nm Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 550m Fiber Type:...

mpn: RE500, ean: 0845973081140,
TP-Link AC1900 Dual Band Wi-Fi Range Extender w/ Gigabit Ethernet Port, Extends WiFi to Smart Home & Alexa Devices, 3x3 MU-MIMO (RE500)Ideal for extending WiFi to gaming PCs, Echo/Alexa devices, TP-Link Smart Plugs, TP-Link Smart Bulbs, the iPhone 7,...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - vpswebhostingproviders.com. All Rights Reserved.