Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
VPS Web Hosting Providers
Getting Great Web Hosting Just Got Easier
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Cisco 4 x 1GE/4 x 10GE Network Module Spare (C3850-NM-4-10G=)


Blowout Sale! Save 58% on the Cisco 4 x 1GE/4 x 10GE Network Module Spare (C3850-NM-4-10G=) by Cisco at VPS Web Hosting Providers. MPN: C3850-NM-4-10G=. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series is the next generation of enterprise-class stackable access-layer switches that provide full convergence between


Product Description

The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series is the next generation of enterprise-class stackable access-layer switches that provide full convergence between wired and wireless on a single platform. Cisco's new Unified Access Data Plane (UADP) application-specific integrated circuit (ASIC) powers the switch and enables uniform wired-wireless policy enforcement, application visibility, flexibility and application optimization. This convergence is built on the resilience of the new and improved Cisco StackWise-480. The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series Switches support full IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+), modular and field-replaceable network modules, redundant fans and power supplies.

Features & Highlights

  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Ports: 10 Gigabit SFP+ / SFP (mini-GBIC) x 4
  • Weight: 11.99 oz.
  • Integrated wireless controller capability
  • Single universal Cisco IOS Software image across all license levels, providing an easy upgrade path for software features
  • Enhanced limited lifetime warranty (E-LLW) with next business day (NBD) advance hardware replacement and 90-day access to Cisco Technical Assistance Center (TAC) support

Additional Information

Manufacturer:CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Brand:Cisco
Model:C3850-NM-4-10G=
Part Number:C3850-NM-4-10G=
Publisher:CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Studio:CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
MPN:C3850-NM-4-10G=
UPC:688297417680
EAN:0882658547850
Item Weight:0.75 pounds
Item Size:17.5 x 1.75 x 1.75 inches
Package Weight:1.3 pounds
Package Size:7.1 x 4.4 x 4.4 inches

Cisco 4 x 1GE/4 x 10GE Network Module Spare (C3850-NM-4-10G=) by Cisco

Buy Now:
Cisco 4 x 1GE/4 x 10GE Network Module Spare (C3850-NM-4-10G=)

Brand: Cisco
4.2 out of 5 stars with 42 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$2,055.18
$865.70
You Save: 58%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Cisco, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: ASF13-24-10(Cisco-10pcs)(US),
For Cisco P/N: GLC-LH-SMD/ GLC-LH-SM/ SFP-GE-L 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector Wave Length:1310nm Data Rate: 1Gb/s Reach: 10km F...

mpn: TFC-1000S20, ean: 4923113172203,
The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000...

mpn: SRCOOLNET, ean: 0037332180117,
Tripp Lite SRCOOLNET SNMP/Web Card Module for Remote Cooling Management The SRCOOLNET Web Management Accessory turns Tripp Lite’s portable cooling units into a network manageable device, allowing you to monitor temperatures, receive alerts and cont...

mpn: B01GYKVWC4,
Over View:4KEX100-KVM is a 100m 4K HDBaseT 2.0 Extender which offers the distribution of uncompressed 4K@60Hz UHD video, Analog Stereo, power, RS232 and USB 2.0 up to 100m/330ft over a single Cat6 or above cable. With USB 2.0 pass-through and USB Hos...

mpn: C3850-NM-2-10G, ean: 0882658547898,
Supported combinations of SFP and SFP+ modules: Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 populated with 1-Gigabit SFP modules. Slots 1 and 2 populated with 1-Gigabit SFP modules, and Slot 4 populated with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module. Slot 3 and Slot 4 each populated with...

mpn: RE650, ean: 0845973095857,
Extend high-performance Wi-Fi across your home to remove dead zones, drop outs and spotty signal with the RE650 Wi-Fi Range Extender. Wave 2 Dual-Band with 4-Stream and Turbo create fast AC2600 Wi-Fi connections so you can enjoy watching 4K movies an...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - vpswebhostingproviders.com. All Rights Reserved.