Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
VPS Web Hosting Providers
Getting Great Web Hosting Just Got Easier
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Cisco Compatible XFP-10G-MM-SR - 10GBASE-SR Multirate XFP Transceiver


Cisco Compatible XFP-10G-MM-SR - 10GBASE-SR Multirate XFP Transceiver by Cisco at VPS Web Hosting Providers. MPN: XFP-10G-MM-SR=. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. XFP-10G-MM-SR-PCW is a 10GBASE-SR Multirate XFP Transceiver, generic for Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR. It is guaranteed compatible for all Cisco switch and


Product Description

XFP-10G-MM-SR-PCW is a 10GBASE-SR Multirate XFP Transceiver, generic for Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR. It is guaranteed compatible for all Cisco switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Cisco OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC Wholesale offers a LIFETIME advance replacement warranty on all transceivers (compared to 90 days from most OEM manufacturers).

Features & Highlights

  • Reach: 300m
  • Fiber/Cable Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Temperature: Industrial
  • Third Party; 100% Compatible

Additional Information

Manufacturer:PC Wholesale
Brand:Cisco
Model:XFP-10G-MM-SR=
Part Number:XFP-10G-MM-SR=
Publisher:PC Wholesale
Studio:PC Wholesale
MPN:XFP-10G-MM-SR=
UPC:849064011153
EAN:0849064011153
Item Weight:0.13 pounds
Item Size:0.5 x 0.3 x 0.3 inches

Cisco Compatible XFP-10G-MM-SR - 10GBASE-SR Multirate XFP Transceiver by Cisco

Buy Now:
Cisco Compatible XFP-10G-MM-SR - 10GBASE-SR Multirate XFP Transceiver

Brand: Cisco
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$249.00


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Cisco, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: 0231A363-AO, ean: 0821455075814,
AddOn HP 0231A363 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XENPAK Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC, DOM)Form Factor: Plug-in module. Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR. Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps. ...

mpn: QFX-SFP-10GE-SR-AO, ean: 0821455080207,
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM). A Juniper Networks SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector. This Jun...

mpn: M-LHA-AO, ean: 0821455079737,
AddOn Brocade M-LHA Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX GBIC Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, SC)Form Factor: Plug-in module. Cabling Type: 1000Base-ZX. Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps. ...

mpn: XFP-LX-SM1310-AO, ean: 0821455082621,
AddOn Huawei XFP-LX-SM1310 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)Form Factor: Plug-in module. Cabling Type: 10GBase-LR. Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps. ...

mpn: SFP-10G-SR-X=, ean: 0882658392849,
The Cisco 10GBase-SR module supports a link length of 26 m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF).Small 10G form factor. Supports 10GBase Ethernet. Hot-swappable input/output device. Provides flexibility of in...

mpn: SRX-SFP-10GE-LRM-AO, ean: 0821455057797,
AddOn Juniper Networks SRX-SFP-10GE-LRM Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)Form Factor: Plug-in module. Cabling Type: 10GBase-LRM. Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps. ...

By HP
mpn: J9054B, ean: 0882780957411,

mpn: 10G-XNPK-LX4-AO, ean: 0821455076293,
AddOn Brocade 10G-XNPK-LX4 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LX4 XENPAK Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 300m, SC)...

mpn: SFP-100-BX20NU-AO, ean: 0821455080535,
AddOn Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-BX20NU Compatible 100Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 20km, LC)...

mpn: SFP-10G-CW-1490-80-AO, ean: 0821455348611,
AddOn Arista Networks Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 80km, LC, DOM)Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module| Form Factor: Plug-in module| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Cabling Type: 10GBase-CWDM| Data Link Protocol...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - vpswebhostingproviders.com. All Rights Reserved.