Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
VPS Web Hosting Providers
Getting Great Web Hosting Just Got Easier
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Sonnet Twin 10G SFP+ Thunderbolt 2 to Dual 10 Gigagit Ethernet Adapter (SFP+s sold separately)


Huge Savings Item! Save 17% on the Sonnet Twin 10G SFP+ Thunderbolt 2 to Dual 10 Gigagit Ethernet Adapter (SFP+s sold separately) by Sonnet Technologies at VPS Web Hosting Providers. MPN: TWIN10G-SFP-TB2. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Lightning-Fast 10GbE Over Thunderbolt 2 Do you need a simple and cost-effective way to connect your computer to a high-speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet


Product Description

Lightning-Fast 10GbE Over Thunderbolt 2 Do you need a simple and cost-effective way to connect your computer to a high-speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) network? By offering ten times the performance of Gigabit Ethernet and more bandwidth over shared networks, and by supporting specialized applications such as using high-performance shared storage systems for editing HD video, it's no wonder that 10 Gigabit Ethernet use has skyrocketed-the problem is that the vast majority of computers don't include a native connection. Sonnet's Twin 10G SFP+ 10GbE adapter is the powerfully simple solution for you to add lightning fast 10 Gigabit Ethernet network connectivity to any Mac® with Thunderbolt 2 or Thunderbolt ports, or any Windows® PC with a Thunderbolt 2 port.

Features & Highlights

  • Powerfully simple way to add two 10GbE SFP+ connections to your Mac with Thunderbolt 2 or Thunderbolt ports, or Windows PC with a Thunderbolt 2 port
  • Choose two short-range or two long-range SFP+ transceivers plus LC fiber optical cables (all sold separately), or two SFP+ direct-attach Twinax copper cables (sold separately) to connect the Twin 10G SFP+ 10GbE adapter to your network or storage
  • Temperature-controlled, variable-speed fan automatically and quietly cools the card*** Rugged Aluminum Housing-Provides robust and secure protection for any environment
  • When available, upgrade to 40Gbps Thunderbolt 3 Technology with a replacement Thunderbolt 3 interface card
  • Configured through OS X Network control panel or Windows Device Manager

Additional Information

Manufacturer:SONNET TECHNOLOGIES
Brand:Sonnet Technologies
Color:Black
Model:TWIN10G-SFP-TB2
Part Number:TWIN10G-SFP-TB2
Publisher:SONNET TECHNOLOGIES
Studio:SONNET TECHNOLOGIES
MPN:TWIN10G-SFP-TB2
UPC:732311011931
EAN:0732311011931
Item Weight:3.31 pounds
Item Size:5.51 x 3.54 x 3.54 inches
Package Weight:3.79 pounds
Package Size:6.9 x 5.8 x 5.8 inches

Sonnet Twin 10G SFP+ Thunderbolt 2 to Dual 10 Gigagit Ethernet Adapter (SFP+s sold separately) by Sonnet Technologies

Buy Now:
Sonnet Twin 10G SFP+ Thunderbolt 2 to Dual 10 Gigagit Ethernet Adapter (SFP+s sold separately)

Brand: Sonnet Technologies
4.7 out of 5 stars with 53 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$599.00
$499.00
You Save: 17%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Sonnet Technologies, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: LACXGSR-AO, ean: 0821455448564,
This Linksys LACXGSR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector.Linksys LACXGSR compatible SFP+ transceiver. Speed: 10Base. Speed Description:10-Giga...

mpn: GLC-GE-100LX-AO, ean: 0821455035269,
This Cisco GLC-GE-100LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. Th...

mpn: 1200485G1, ean: 0849064001734,
1200485G1-PCW is a 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver, generic for Adtran 1200485G1. It is guaranteed compatible for all Adtran switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Adtran OEM transceivers for seamless network perf...

mpn: TP-114, ean: 7291063032272,
The TP-114 1:4 Computer Graphics Video & HDTV over Twisted Pair Transmitter from Comprehensive/Kramer is the transmitter in a paired transmitter-receiver solution designed for sending computer graphics video and HDTV signals over (4) identical twiste...

mpn: ONS-SI-GE-SX=, ean: 0882658099922,
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 500 m - 850 nm - for P/N: 15454-ML1000-2, 15454-ML1000-2=, 15454-ML1000-2-RF - Manufactured by CiscoForm Factor: Plug-in module. Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX. Data Transfer...

mpn: JD094B-AO, ean: 8214550710766,
This HP JD094B compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to ...

mpn: CLEP-EDV-838,
The WGYTL-EDV-838 electronic fiber optic cleaner is a electronic controlled fiber cleaner providing a dry cleaning of all the dirt, regular and stubborn contaminants on the fiber end face of all regular connectors such as SC/FC/LC/MU/E2000/ST ect., P...

By HP
mpn: GLC-LX-SM-RGD=, ean: 0882658074172,
The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are hot-swappable input/output (I/O) devices that plug into 100BASE, 1000BASE and 10GBASE ports (for SFP+), which connect the module port with the fiber-optic or copper...

mpn: M/E-PSW-FX-02(SC)NA, ean: 0648177035175,
The Mini media converters provide a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the Mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest footp...

mpn: MFM1T02A-SR, ean: 7290107192286,
Mellanox active optical modules provide outstanding performance for high-bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and 10 Gigabit Ethernet adapters throughout the network. In addition to meeting or exceeding ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - vpswebhostingproviders.com. All Rights Reserved.