Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
VPS Web Hosting Providers
Getting Great Web Hosting Just Got Easier
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20KM, 12.4Miles) with SC-Type Connector, 1300nm, Wall Mountable, Full-Duplex, TFC-1000S20


On Sale Now! Free Shipping Included! Save 2% on the TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20KM, 12.4Miles) with SC-Type Connector, 1300nm, Wall Mountable, Full-Duplex, TFC-1000S20 by TRENDnet at VPS Web Hosting Providers. MPN: TFC-1000S20. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type


Product Description

The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX standards

  • 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
  • 1 x 1000Base-LX single-mode SC type fiber port
  • Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced/Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable/Disable)
  • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
  • Support LLR (link Loss Return) for Fiber port
  • Monitor and configure Ethernet or Fiber’s duplex mode, LLR, port on/off and receive link down information via management module TFC-1600MM and chassis TFC-1600
  • Status LED indicators for Power and Link/Activity
  • Wall mountable
  • Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
  • 3 YEAR WARRANTY & TOLL-FREE TECH SUPPORT- TRENDnet backs this product with a 3 year manufacturer warranty as well as toll-free tech support.

Features & Highlights

  • The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit
  • This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles)
  • Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port
  • 3 YEAR WARRANTY & TOLL-FREE TECH SUPPORT- TRENDnet backs this product with a 3 year manufacturer warranty as well as toll-free tech support.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:TRENDnet
Brand:TRENDnet
Model:TFC-1000S20
Part Number:TFC-1000S20
Publisher:TRENDnet
Studio:TRENDnet
MPN:TFC-1000S20
UPC:191120078458
EAN:4923113172203
Item Weight:1.16 pounds
Item Size:4.25 x 2.5 x 2.5 inches
Package Weight:1.25 pounds
Package Size:4.3 x 2.6 x 2.6 inches

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20KM, 12.4Miles) with SC-Type Connector, 1300nm, Wall Mountable, Full-Duplex, TFC-1000S20 by TRENDnet

Buy Now:
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20KM, 12.4Miles) with SC-Type Connector, 1300nm, Wall Mountable, Full-Duplex, TFC-1000S20

Brand: TRENDnet
4.9 out of 5 stars with 60 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$99.93
$98.32
You Save: 2%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by TRENDnet, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Tripp Lite
mpn: SRCOOLNET, ean: 0037332180117,
Tripp Lite SRCOOLNET SNMP/Web Card Module for Remote Cooling Management The SRCOOLNET Web Management Accessory turns Tripp Lite’s portable cooling units into a network manageable device, allowing you to monitor temperatures, receive alerts and cont...

By AV Access
mpn: B01GYKVWC4,
Over View:4KEX100-KVM is a 100m 4K HDBaseT 2.0 Extender which offers the distribution of uncompressed 4K@60Hz UHD video, Analog Stereo, power, RS232 and USB 2.0 up to 100m/330ft over a single Cat6 or above cable. With USB 2.0 pass-through and USB Hos...

By Cisco
mpn: C3850-NM-2-10G, ean: 0882658547898,
Supported combinations of SFP and SFP+ modules: Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 populated with 1-Gigabit SFP modules. Slots 1 and 2 populated with 1-Gigabit SFP modules, and Slot 4 populated with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module. Slot 3 and Slot 4 each populated with...

By TP-Link
mpn: RE650, ean: 0845973095857,
Extend high-performance Wi-Fi across your home to remove dead zones, drop outs and spotty signal with the RE650 Wi-Fi Range Extender. Wave 2 Dual-Band with 4-Stream and Turbo create fast AC2600 Wi-Fi connections so you can enjoy watching 4K movies an...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - vpswebhostingproviders.com. All Rights Reserved.