Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
VPS Web Hosting Providers
Getting Great Web Hosting Just Got Easier
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Tripp Lite 10Gbase-SR SFP+ Transceiver Cisco Compatible, SFP-10G-SR, DDM, MMF, 850nm, 300M, Fiber LC (N286-10GSR-MDLC)


Free Shipping Included! Tripp Lite 10Gbase-SR SFP+ Transceiver Cisco Compatible, SFP-10G-SR, DDM, MMF, 850nm, 300M, Fiber LC (N286-10GSR-MDLC) by Tripp Lite at VPS Web Hosting Providers. MPN: N286-10GSR-MDLC. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Tripp Lite N286-10GSR-MDLC, SFP+ (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, is designed for use with Cisco networking equipment, and is functionally equivalent


Product Description

Tripp Lite N286-10GSR-MDLC, SFP+ (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, is designed for use with Cisco networking equipment, and is functionally equivalent to Cisco part number SFP-10G-SR. This transceiver is manufactured to meet or exceed the specifications of the original Cisco unit, and to comply with Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standards. Tripp Lite guarantees 100% compatibility with Cisco networking hardware, and will initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. See "Features" tab for a list of most common Cisco devices used with this model transceiver.

Key Features

  • Cisco switch compatible...Comparable to SFP-10G-SR
  • Compliant with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards
  • 300 meter transmission distance using 10Gb 50/125 Multimode cabling
  • 850nm wavelength VCSEL Laser
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • 10Gbase-SR transceiver supports data transfer rates up to 11.1Gbps using 10Gb 50/125 MMF cabling
  • Electrical interface compliant with SFF-8431
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Hot-pluggable
  • 3-Year Limited Warranty

Features & Highlights

  • Cisco switch compatible...Comparable to SFP-10G-SR
  • Compliant with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards
  • 300 meter transmission distance using 10Gb 50/125 Multimode cabling
  • 850nm wavelength VCSEL Laser
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • 10Gbase-SR transceiver supports data transfer rates up to 11.1Gbps using 10Gb 50/125 MMF cabling
  • 3-Year Limited Warranty

Additional Information

Manufacturer:TRIPP LITE
Brand:Tripp Lite
Model:N286-10GSR-MDLC
Part Number:N286-10GSR-MDLC
Publisher:TRIPP LITE
Studio:TRIPP LITE
MPN:N286-10GSR-MDLC
UPC:037332185495
EAN:0037332185495
Item Weight:0.1 pounds
Item Size:2.87 x 0.87 x 0.87 inches
Package Weight:0.09 pounds
Package Size:2.95 x 0.79 x 0.79 inches

Tripp Lite 10Gbase-SR SFP+ Transceiver Cisco Compatible, SFP-10G-SR, DDM, MMF, 850nm, 300M, Fiber LC (N286-10GSR-MDLC) by Tripp Lite

Buy Now:
Tripp Lite 10Gbase-SR SFP+ Transceiver Cisco Compatible, SFP-10G-SR, DDM, MMF, 850nm, 300M, Fiber LC (N286-10GSR-MDLC)

Brand: Tripp Lite
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$172.04


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Tripp Lite, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: AX742, ean: 0763615806343,
This accessory kit is utilized to connect two switches together in order to configure them into an operational stack of switches. The kit supplies 2 AX742 Stacking modules and a single high-capacity stacking cable. A minimum of a single kit is requir...

By HP
mpn: J9152A, ean: 5054629105368,
Technical Information Application/Usage Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-LRM Full-duplex Media & Performance Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology 10GBase-LRM Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10....

mpn: ACS4001A-R2, ean: 0822088065333,
SERVSWITCH SINGLE DVI CATX KVM EXTENDER...

mpn: GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK, ean: 0821455022290,
This 10 pack of Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco tra...

mpn: 801-130/K4, ean: 0639767690386,
Combination Transmitter and Receiver 32 Channels and Quad-Zone Triggering Auto-Sensing and Auto-Relay Long Range Capability High Speed Performance Side-View Design and LCD Monitor Full Compatibility with Previous Models32 Channels and Quad-Zone Trigg...

mpn: X2-10GB-ER-PCW, ean: 0686907911979,
Cisco X2-10GB-ER - 10GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm X2X2-10GB-ER-PCW is a 100% Cisco compatible 10GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm X2 transceiver module. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Cisco OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and in...

mpn: C3850-NM-4-10G=, ean: 0882658547850,
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series is the next generation of enterprise-class stackable access-layer switches that provide full convergence between wired and wireless on a single platform. Cisco's new Unified Access Data Plane (UADP) application-specif...

mpn: ASF13-24-10(Cisco-10pcs)(US),
For Cisco P/N: GLC-LH-SMD/ GLC-LH-SM/ SFP-GE-L 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector Wave Length:1310nm Data Rate: 1Gb/s Reach: 10km F...

mpn: TFC-1000S20, ean: 4923113172203,
The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4miles). Ports include 1 x 1000B...

mpn: SRCOOLNET, ean: 0037332180117,
Tripp Lite SRCOOLNET SNMP/Web Card Module for Remote Cooling Management The SRCOOLNET Web Management Accessory turns Tripp Lite’s portable cooling units into a network manageable device, allowing you to monitor temperatures, receive alerts and cont...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - vpswebhostingproviders.com. All Rights Reserved.