Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
VPS Web Hosting Providers
Getting Great Web Hosting Just Got Easier
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

X2-10GB-ER - Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm X2 Transceiver


X2-10GB-ER - Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm X2 Transceiver by PC Wholesale at VPS Web Hosting Providers. MPN: X2-10GB-ER-PCW. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Cisco X2-10GB-ER - 10GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm X2X2-10GB-ER-PCW is a 100% Cisco compatible 10GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm X2 transceiver module. This


Product Description

Cisco X2-10GB-ER - 10GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm X2

X2-10GB-ER-PCW is a 100% Cisco compatible 10GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm X2 transceiver module. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Cisco OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability.PC Wholesale contracts with similar (and sometimes the same) manufacturers as the OEM to build our transceivers. We purchase the same MSA spec, OEM quality optical transceivers as any router, switch, or server manufacturer. Optical transceivers from PC Wholesale carry the same high level of quality in discrete hardware, firmware, packet integrity, and laser strength as the manufacturer's 'approved' OEM. All transceivers are guaranteed for life and returns within 30 days are granted automatically.
  • Reach: 40km
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Fiber/Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Connector: SC Duplex Connector
  • Manufacturer: PC Wholesale
  • Temperature: Commercial
  • Digital Output Monitoring: Yes
  • 100% MSA Compliant. 100% Cisco Compatible
Need a large quantity? Tax exempt organization? Please contact us with any questions.

Features & Highlights

  • Reach: 40km (24.9 miles)
  • Fiber/Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Temperature: Commercial
  • Third Party; 100% Cisco Compatible

Additional Information

Manufacturer:PC Wholesale
Brand:PC Wholesale
Model:X2-10GB-ER
Part Number:X2-10GB-ER-PCW
Publisher:PC Wholesale
Studio:PC Wholesale
MPN:X2-10GB-ER-PCW
UPC:686907911979
EAN:0686907911979
Item Weight:0.25 pounds
Item Size:1.4 x 0.7 x 0.7 inches

X2-10GB-ER - Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm X2 Transceiver by PC Wholesale

Buy Now:
X2-10GB-ER - Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-ER 40km SMF 1550nm X2 Transceiver

Brand: PC Wholesale
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$585.00


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by PC Wholesale, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Cisco
mpn: C3850-NM-4-10G=, ean: 0882658547850,
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series is the next generation of enterprise-class stackable access-layer switches that provide full convergence between wired and wireless on a single platform. Cisco's new Unified Access Data Plane (UADP) application-specif...

By 10Gtek
mpn: ASF13-24-10(Cisco-10pcs)(US),
For Cisco P/N: GLC-LH-SMD/ GLC-LH-SM/ SFP-GE-L 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector Wave Length:1310nm Data Rate: 1Gb/s Reach: 10km F...

By TRENDnet
mpn: TFC-1000S20, ean: 4923113172203,
The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4miles). Ports include 1 x 1000B...

By Tripp Lite
mpn: SRCOOLNET, ean: 0037332180117,
Tripp Lite SRCOOLNET SNMP/Web Card Module for Remote Cooling Management The SRCOOLNET Web Management Accessory turns Tripp Lite’s portable cooling units into a network manageable device, allowing you to monitor temperatures, receive alerts and cont...

By AV Access
mpn: B01GYKVWC4,
Over View:4KEX100-KVM is a 100m 4K HDBaseT 2.0 Extender which offers the distribution of uncompressed 4K@60Hz UHD video, Analog Stereo, power, RS232 and USB 2.0 up to 100m/330ft over a single Cat6 or above cable. With USB 2.0 pass-through and USB Hos...

By Cisco
mpn: C3850-NM-2-10G, ean: 0882658547898,
Supported combinations of SFP and SFP+ modules: Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 populated with 1-Gigabit SFP modules. Slots 1 and 2 populated with 1-Gigabit SFP modules, and Slot 4 populated with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module. Slot 3 and Slot 4 each populated with...

By TP-Link
mpn: RE650, ean: 0845973095857,
Extend high-performance Wi-Fi across your home to remove dead zones, drop outs and spotty signal with the RE650 Wi-Fi Range Extender. Wave 2 Dual-Band with 4-Stream and Turbo create fast AC2600 Wi-Fi connections so you can enjoy watching 4K movies an...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - vpswebhostingproviders.com. All Rights Reserved.